top of page

2023-2024 shows

Twelfth Night

Twelfth Night is a comedic play by William Shakespeare. It follows the story of Viola, a young woman shipwrecked on the shores of Illyria. Disguising herself as a man named Cesario, she becomes a messenger for Duke Orsino, but complications arise as she falls in love with the Duke while he is in love with Countess Olivia, who, in turn, falls for Viola in her male disguise.

Cast

Viola......................................................................................

Sea Captain.....................................................................

Sebastian..........................................................................

Antonio...............................................................................

Orsino..................................................................................

Curio.....................................................................................

Valentine...........................................................................

Feste.....................................................................................

Maria.....................................................................................

Toby Belch.......................................................................

Sir Andrew........................................................................

Malvolio..............................................................................

Fabian..................................................................................

Olivia.....................................................................................

First Officer.......................................................................

Second Officer...............................................................

Priest....................................................................................

Servant...............................................................................

Ensemble.........................................................................

Donatella To

Aidan Marquez

Carson Adams

Talar Keshishian

Arjun Nambiar

Alora Menzies

Brooke Chirpka

Jordan Brown

Mia Perez

Nick Breen

Eli Gunn

Nate Wienick

Emily Chapman

Josie Cook

Olivia Irwin

Sage Schaarsmith

Ace Etienne

April Simpson

Brooke Chirpka

Gia D'Amelio

Claire Fincher

Sage Schaarsmith

April Simpson

Kayana Coachman

Ace Etienne

Olivia Irwin

Demir Yavas

Ryder Stockton

Crew

Directors......................................................................................

Music Advisor...........................................................................

Costume Advisor...................................................................

Stage Manager........................................................................

Production Manager...........................................................

Assistant Stage Managers.............................................

Assistant Director..................................................................

Assitant Director, Music....................................................

Assistant Director, Text Analysis.................................

Dramaturgical Lead............................................................

Dramaturgy Team.................................................................

House Designer/Lead......................................................

House Crew...............................................................................

Costume Designer...............................................................

Assistant Costume Designer/Costume Lead.

Costume Crew........................................................................

Lights Designers....................................................................

Lights Crew................................................................................

Sound Designer......................................................................

Assistant Sound Designer..............................................

Sound Crew...............................................................................

Set Designer.............................................................................

Assistant Set Designer......................................................

Set Crew.......................................................................................

Props Designer........................................................................

Props Crew.................................................................................

Hair/Makeup Designer.....................................................

Assistant Hair/Makeup Designer..............................

Hair/Makeup Crew..............................................................

Mr. Jeremy Golden

Ms. Anika Perera

Mr. David Diiorio

Mrs. Peggy Iriarte

Jordan McClellan

Ashley Atkinson

Grace Dimapilis

Carissa Kelly

Madi Rodriguez

Gabby Tamraz

Jordan Brown

Claire Fincher

Emily Chapman

Eli Gunn

Josie Cook

Brooke Chirpka

Grace Dimapilis

Madi Rodriguez

Olivia Irwin

Kayana Coachman

Kaylee Albrecht

Marina Miyata

Lucy Ramirez

Brooke Chirpka

Olivia Irwin

Sabrina Corral-Rzepka

Raelyn Felien-Beebe

Abigail Kirland

Gab Poloyapoy

Brynn Savage

Grace Dimapilis

Keilani Meyer

Corbin Cornell

Jackson Cravens

Kai Hendel

Milo Rios

Carissa Kelly

Douglas Beaver

Hudson Cornell

Cassidy Gurzi

Ryder Stockton

Nolan DeWees

Chloe Dolbee

Yareli Garcia

Greg Kaloustian

Sara Phan

Kai Thomas

Kiki Daly

Carrie Collings

Landon Cornell

Sophia Keller-Porter

Abby Manzella

Mateen Mehrdad

Sophie Padilla

Ghost Christensen

Neka Jazaeri

Ipek Karaca

Kirsten Martinez

Emma Esparza

Big Fish

Big Fish by John Wallace shifts between two timelines. In the present-day real world, sixty-year-old Edward Bloom faces his mortality while his son, Will, prepares to become a father himself. In the storybook past, Edward ages from a teenager, encountering a Witch, a Giant, a Mermaid, and the love of his life, Sandra.

Cast

The Fiddler.......................................................................

Tevye….................................................................................

Golde...................................................................................

Tzeitel..................................................................................

Hodel...................................................................................

Chava...................................................................................

Bielke...................................................................................

Shprintze...........................................................................

Motel....................................................................................

Perchik................................................................................

Fyedka................................................................................

Yente....................................................................................

Lazar Wolf........................................................................

Grandma Tzeitel..........................................................

Fruma-Sarah..................................................................

Mordcha, The Inkeeper..........................................

Rabbi....................................................................................

Mendel, Rabbi's Son.................................................

Avram..................................................................................

Nachum, The Beggar...............................................

Constable.........................................................................

Shaindel.............................................................................

Yussel..................................................................................

Sasha...................................................................................

Russians.............................................................................

Bottle Dancers..............................................................

The Villagers..................................................................

Kayla Borlasa

Shay Seymour

Selma Elbalalesy

Brianna Graves

Jordan Brown

Donatella To

Brooke Chirpka

Emily Menzies

Marcus Ramberg

Alan Alves

Nick Breen

Riley Kluczynski

Bleu Packer

Molly DeWees

Makena Mosher

Nate Wienick

Ace Etienne

Eli Gunn

Corrie Denton

Carson Adams

Aidan Marquez

Ava Messerschmidt

Talar Keshishian

Ace Etienne

Maddy Austin

Emily Chapman

Olivia Irwin

April Simpson

Josie Cook

Talar Keshishian

Mia Perez

Carson Adams

Emily Chapman

Josie Cook

Talar Keshishian

Aidan Marquez

Mia Perez

Hailey Simmons

Crew

Director..........................................................................................

Music Director..........................................................................

Choreographer........................................................................

Acting Coach............................................................................

Stage Manager........................................................................

Assistant Stage Managers..............................................

Production Manager............................................................

Assistant Directors................................................................

Assistant Music Director...................................................

Dance Captains.......................................................................

Preshow Coordinator..........................................................

Dramaturgy................................................................................

Lights Designer.......................................................................

Lights Crew................................................................................

Sound Designer......................................................................

Assistant Sound Designer...............................................

Sound Crew...............................................................................

Set Designer..............................................................................

Assistant Set Designer.......................................................

Set Crew.......................................................................................

Props Designer........................................................................

Props Crew.................................................................................

Costume Designer................................................................

Costume Crew.........................................................................

Hair and Makeup Designer.............................................

Hair and Makeup Crew......................................................

House Designer......................................................................

House Crew...............................................................................

Mr. Jeremy Golden

Mr. David Diorio

Ms. Marji Himes

Ms. Anika Perera

Isabel Cravens

Ashley Atkinson

Sam Wyatt

Gia Tunnell

Michela Adams

Selma Elbalalesy

Jordan Brown

Molly DeWees

Brianna Graves

Ava Messerschmidt

Emily Chapman

Eli Gunn

Shay Seymour

Grace Dimapilis

Corbin Cornell

Kai Hendel

Olivia Irwin

Keilani Meyer

Asli Bilgin

Dara Jazaeri

Milo Rios

Mia Romero

Mati Stockton

Arjun Nambiar

Griffin Dorey

Claire Fincher

Cassidy Gurzi

Catherine Lacacienta

Kayana Coachman

Alex Manzella

Landon Cornell

Miya Haziza

Cesar Mojica

Sage Schaarsmith

Jordan McClellan

Kiki Daly

Maya Keller

Carissa Kelly

Rachel Ryan

Ghost Christensen

Neka Jazaeri

Madison Rodriguez

Gia D'Amelio

Kirsten Martinez

Gabby Tamraz

Failure: A Love Story

Failure: A Love Story by Philip Dawkins explores the journeys of the 3 Fail sisters before their deaths in the year 1928, in which they die in order from youngest to oldest. In their experiences with sisterhood, love, and grief, the magical narration of their lives and deaths proves that in the end love outweighs any individual’s successes or failures.

Cast

Gerty.........................................................................................

Jenny June...........................................................................

Nelly..........................................................................................

Mortimer Mortimer.........................................................

John N.....................................................................................

Henry/Grandfather Clock/Ensemble............

Marietta/Ensemble......................................................

Young Nelly/Dog/Ensemble...............................

Young Jenny June/December/Ensemble.

Young Gerty/Mae/Ensemble..............................

Moses/Ensemble..........................................................

Dod/Grantland Rice/Ensemble.........................

Ashley Atkinson

Donatella To

Emily Chapman

Carson Adams

Nate Wienick

Arjun Nambiar

Brooke Chirpka

Alora Menzies

Madison Austin

Ghost Christensen

Olivia Irwin

Aidan Marquez

Crew

Director..............................................................................................

Assistant Director/Sound Designer.............................

Stage Manager/Lights Designer...................................

Set/Props Designer..........................................

Set/Props Crew.........................................................................

 

Costumes Designer.................................................................

Hair/Makeup Designer/Costumes Crew................

 

House Designer..........................................................................

Mia Perez

Almost, Maine

Almost, Maine by John Cariani takes place on a wintery night in the remote, mystical town of Almost, Maine. In nine short plays, we see the residents of the town have surreal experiences falling in and out of love under a star-filled sky.

Cast

Pete/Lendall/Man......................................................

Ginette/Waitress/Marvalyn/Shelly...............

Glory/Deena/Hope....................................................

East/Steve/Dave.........................................................

Jimmy/Phil........................................................................

Sandrine/Gayle/Marci/Rhonda.......................

Ace Etienne

Jordan Brown

April Simpson

Eli Gunn

Nick Breen

Josie Cook

Crew

Director..............................................................................................

Assistant Director/Sound Designer.............................

Stage Manager/Lights Designer...................................

Set/Props Designer.................................................................

Set/Props Crew.........................................................................

 

Costumes Designer.................................................................

Hair/Makeup Designer/Costumes Crew................

House Designer..........................................................................

Talar Keshishian

Nick Breen

Grace Dimapilis

Lilly Stroj

Josie Cook

Ace Etienne

Jordan Brown

April Simpson

Eli Gunn

student run staff

Artistic Director.......................................

Managing Director...............................

Box Office Manager/Treasurer...

Costume Shop Manager.................

Events Coordinator..............................

Events Deputy........................................

Facilities Manager................................

Graphic Designer..................................

Historian......................................................

House Manager.....................................

Marketing Director...............................

Master Electrician................................

Emily Chapman

Mia Perez

Nick Breen

Brooke Chirpka

Eli Gunn

Neka Jazaeri

Nate Wienick

Arjun Nambiar

April Simpson

Alora Menzies

Jordan Brown

Ryder Stockton

Office/Literary Manager​..................

Outreach Coordinator.......................

Playbill Coordinator............................

Properties Manager............................

Publicity/Media Coordinator.......

Resident Stage Manager................

Resources Manager...........................

S.A.L.A.D......................................................

S.A.L.A.D......................................................

Technical Director................................

Video Coordinator................................

Websmaster.............................................

Carissa Kelly

Donatella To

Olivia Irwin

Kayana Coachman

Ghost Christensen

Talar Keshishian

Claire Fincher

Ashley Atkinson

Josie Cook

Jordan McClellan

Grace Dimapilis

Carson Adams

Committee: Gia D'Amelio, Nolan DeWees, Cassidy Gurzi, Keilani Meyer, Madi Rodriguez, Gabby Tamraz 

bottom of page