2015-2016 Shows

The Crucible

A group of teenage girls from Salem, Massachusetts, is discovered dancing naked in the woods by the town minister. Knowing that the punishment for their behavior will be severe, the girls claim that they were possessed by the spirits of members of the community who are trying to initiate them into witchcraft. Because of the gravity of the accusations, a court is set up to determine the guilt or innocence of those accused. As each case is heard, the girls scream and faint to indicate whether the accused is afflicting them.

Cast

Betty Parris…....................................................................Anika Perera

Reverend Samuel Parris........................................…Daniel Hardwick

Tituba…...........................................................................Kassidy Ordish

Abigail Williams…..........................................................Shayla Stensby

Susanna Williams…....................................................Jayme Anderson

Ann Putnam…................................................................Camryn Graves

Thomas Putnam….................................................Alexandros Ruppert

Mercy Lewis….............................................................Olivia Robertson

Mary Warren....................................................................…Reina Pelky

John Proctor…...........................................................Danny Cristofaro

Rebecca Nurse…..........................................................Kaylee Hepburn

Giles Corey…..........................................................................Aaron Pelt

Reverend John Hale................................................…Justin Benbrook

Elizabeth Proctor.............................................................…Allison Cruz

Francis Nurse............................................................…Jack Townsend

Ezekiel Cheever…..................................................................Koa Flores

John Willard................................................................…Ashton Quigley

Judge Hathorne…..............................................................Robin Valdez

Deputy-Governor Danforth….......................................Michael Ouimet

Sarah Good…...............................................................Daniela Sanchez

Hopkins........................................................................…Marcus Knight

Girls…...........................................................................Alexa Mootchnik

…............................................................................................Kim Fraser

Swings….................................................................Brigitte Espenchied

…..................................................................................Jenna Mootchnik

….............................................................................................Salina Chin

…..........................................................................................Alex Kamper

….........................................................................................Vesta Farsad

Crew/Production Staff

Director.......................................................................…Jeremy Golden

Stage Manager…...............................................................Sunny Nasiri

Assistant State Manager…...........................................Kyla Nickerson

…....................................................................................Rachel Williams

Assistant Director...................................................…Olivia Robertson

..........................................................................................…Robin Valdez

Light Designer........................................................................…Una Cusi

..............................................................................................…Piper Hein

Light Crew............................................................................…Danny Fox

…..................................................................................Ashlynn Jimenez

.......................................................................................…Ruth Oldfather

Sound Designer…..........................................................Aly Highleyman

…..................................................................................Scarlet Cabrejos

Sound Crew..........................................................…Kamila Castrezana

…...........................................................................................Kayla Slater

Set Designer…...........................................................................Reilly Ho

Set Crew...............................................................................…Cole Gurzi

….......................................................................................Tyler Hepburn

.........................................................................................…Martin Perez

…..............................................................................................Eley Selim

Prop Designer…....................................................................Savi Nasiri

Prop Crew….................................................................Amanda DeGraw

….................................................................................Jocelyn Devereux

….....................................................................................Jasmine Landis

…........................................................................................Kalei Molinar

......................................................................................…Sarah Spencer

Costume Designer...................................................…Samantha Sedor

Costume Crew….................................................................Asal Bastani

….....................................................................................Annie Chapman

….......................................................................................Brennan Davis

........................................................................................…Tara Golbaghi

...........................................................................................…Alex Hughes

................................................................................................…Tina Izad

….........................................................................................Hannah Kirby

...............................................................................…Madison McCarthy

…......................................................................................Tori Mikkelson

…..........................................................................Maryam Pourshariati

Make-up Designer…......................................................Melanie Miller

Make-up Crew........................................................…Samantha Burton

…............................................................................................Emma Duffy

…........................................................................................Ashley Ramos

House Manager….................................................................Syd Barker

Box Office Crew..............................................................…Coral Bustos

.................................................................................................Grace Coil

House Crew….........................................................Rachel Christenson

Publicity Crew................................................................…Henna Jamal

…..........................................................................................Katie Norton

Dramaturg…...........................................................Brigitte Espenchied

Assistant Dramaturg........................................................…Salina Chin

Oklahoma!

Laurey Williams is a determined farm girl and the woman with whom both Curly McClain, a cowboy, and Jud Fry, her farm hand, have fallen in love. When she plays hard-to-get with Curly and instead accepts dangerous Jud’s invite to the upcoming box social, tensions rise between the two men and soon, the whole town is in on the situation.

Cast

Curly McClain..........................................................…Danny Cristofaro

Laurey Williams.........................................................…Camryn Graves

Will Parker.................................................................…Jack Townsend

Ado Annie Carnes.....................................................…Olivia Robertson

Jud Fry........................................................................…Michael Ouimet

Ali Hakim…..........................................................................Robin Valdez

Aunt Eller…...................................................................Daniela Sanchez

Judge Andrew Carnes….......................................................Aaron Pelt

Ike Skidmore…............................................................Daniel Hardwick

Gertie Cummings…........................................................Kassidy Ordish

Cord Elam...........................................................…Alexandros Ruppert

Slim.............................................................................…Jayden Lealock

Fred…..............................................................................Marcus Knight

Ellen............................................................................…Kaylee Hepburn

Kate..............................................................................…Shayla Stensby

Virginia......................................................................…Rachel Williams

Vivian…...................................................................................Savi Nasiri

Sylvie…........................................................................Samantha Burton

Mike.....................................................................................…Koa Flores

Tom..................................................................................…Vesta Farsad

2nd Girl…........................................................................Kyla Nickerson

Dance Hall Girls..................................................................…Grace Coil

…......................................................................................Kassidy Ordish

......................................................................................…Rachel Pollard

…............................................................................................Kim Fraser

Ensemble….....................................................................Corey Accardo

…...................................................................................Jayme Anderson

...................................................................................…Justin Benbrook

.............................................................................................…Salina Chin

….................................................................................Jocelyn Devereux

….........................................................................................Gracie Doran

..............................................................................…Brigitte Espenchied

..............................................................................…Madison Grishaber

...................................................................................…Alexa Mootchnik

….....................................................................................Morgan Nelson

….........................................................................................Anika Perera

.........................................................................................…Martin Perez

…............................................................................................Jami Pinter

....................................................................................…Shelby Simpson

......................................................................................…Ashton Quigley

Crew/Production Staff

Director.......................................................................…Jeremy Golden

Assistant Director…............................................................Reina Pelky

….............................................................................Alexandros Ruppert

Vocal and Music Director............................................…Mr. Lex Leigh

Choreographer........................................................…Ms. Marji Himes

Student Choreographer...........................................…Camryn Graves

Dance Captains…..........................................................Kaylee Hepburn

…......................................................................................Shayla Stensby

…....................................................................................Rachel Williams

Stage Manager…...............................................................Sunny Nasiri

Assistant State Manager…..................................................Syd Barker

.........................................................................................…Henna Jamal

….......................................................................................Ruth Oldfather

Set Designer...........................................................................…Una Cusi

Set Crew...............................................................................…Cole Gurzi

.......................................................................................…Tyler Hepburn

.................................................................................…Brandon Jacques

.........................................................................................…Tyler Owings

Light Designer....................................................................…Piper Hein

Light Crew…..................................................................Annie Chapman

.....................................................................................…Corinne Combe

…..........................................................................................Alex Kamper

….....................................................................................Lauren Koschel

Sound Designer..........................................................…Aly Highleyman

….................................................................................Jack McCormack

Sound Crew.....................................................…Kamran Aghaseyedali

...............................................................................................…Helia Aval

.....................................................................................…Sidney Campos

Prop Designer....................................................................…Savi Nasiri

Assistant Prop Designer…..........................................Jasmine Landis

Prop Crew….................................................................Amanda DeGraw

..........................................................................................…Emily Allman

........................................................................................…Kalei Molinar

Costume Designer…...........................................................Alex Hughes

…...................................................................................Samantha Sedor

Costume Crew….............................................................Brennan Davis

…...............................................................................Madison McCarthy

..................................................................................…Jenna Mootchnik

........................................................................................…Ashley Ramos

......................................................................................…Sarah Spencer

Make-up Designer…......................................................Melanie Miller

Make-up Crew…..............................................................Sierra Martin

.......................................................................................…Brianna Lopez

House Manager...............................................................…Katie Norton

House/Box Office/Publicity Crew................................…Allison Wertz

…......................................................................................Kaitlyn Elpedes

.....................................................................................…Abby Danielsen

Arcadia

In 1809, Thomasina Coverly, the daughter of the house, is a precocious teenager with ideas about mathematics, nature and physics well ahead of her time. She studies with her tutor Septimus Hodge, a friend of Lord Byron. In the present, writer Hannah Jarvis and literature professor Bernard Nightingale converge on the house: she is investigating a hermit who once lived on the grounds; he is researching a mysterious chapter in the life of Byron. As their studies unfold – with the help of Valentine Coverly, a post-graduate student in mathematical biology – the truth about what happened in Thomasina's time is gradually revealed.

Cast

Thomasina Coverly....................................................…Shayla Stensby

Septimus Hodge.................................................…Alexandros Ruppert

Jellaby......................................................................…Mehrnaz Rashad

Ezra Chater…...............................................................Daniel Hardwick

Rickard Noakes....................................................................…Kalei Hall

Lady Croom…...............................................................Daniela Sanchez

Captain Brice, RN........................................................…Marcus Knight

Hannah Jarvis............................................................…Camryn Graves

Chloe Coverly…............................................................Rachel Williams

Bernard Nightingale.................................................…Michael Ouimet

Valentine Coverly….....................................................Justin Benbrook

Gus Coverly/Augustus Coverly…..............................Jayme Anderson

Crew/Production Staff

Director….......................................................................Jeremy Golden

Assistant Director..............................................…Brigitte Espenchied

Costume Designer/Light Designer…........................Ashlynn Jiminez

Stage Manager/Set Designer…..............................................Una Cusi

The Fall

It's strange enough when Colin Bedell wakes up in the unfamiliar city of Peritia -  a town devoid of any art or music - but what's even stranger is the giant pit that sits in the heart of the town. This pit, which the townspeople call Amare (meaning "love" in Latin) has always been the greatest town mystery, but ever since Colin showed up, it has started growing bigger. To Colin, a free-thinking artist, the hole is an intriguing puzzle waiting to be solved. With the help of Sage Keene, a local doctor, he begins to learn about life in the town - a life based on money and hierarchy - and he even starts to give Sage some lessons of his own about art, dance, music, and most importantly: love.

Cast

Colin Bedell…..............................................................Danny Cristofaro

Sage Keene…................................................................Kaylee Hepburn

Evan Klein.................................................................…Samantha Sedor

Aunt Elise Keene.........................................................…Morgan Nelson

Arden Conroy............................................................…Jayden Leacock

Celia Conroy…................................................................Kyla Nickerson

Ira Abbott….............................................................Madison Grishaber

Mrs. Commons.......................................................….Mehrnaz Rashad

Crew/Production Staff

Director…....................................................................Olivia Robertson

Playwright…........................................................................Allison Cruz

Costume/ Sound/ Light Designer..........................…Scarlet Cabrejos

Set Designer/Stage Manager….......................................Sunny Nasiri

Artistic Director: Melanie Miller

Company Herald: Marcus Knight

Managing Director: Sunny Nasiri

Literary Manager/Secretary: Kyla Nickerson

Box Office manager/Treasurer: Danny Cristofaro

Webmaster/Historian: Koa Flores

Technical Director: Una Cusi

Costume Shop Manager: Sam Sedor

Facilities Manager: Piper Hein

Resident Stage Manager: Olivia Robertson

Properties Manager: Jasmine Landis

Events Coordinator: Camryn Graves

Deputy Events: Rachel Williams

Awards Coordinator/Lead Critic: Allison Cruz

Marketing Director: Jack Townsend and Savi Nasiri

Outreach Coordinator: Kaylee Hepburn

House Manager: Syd Barker

Deputy House: Reina Pelky

Playbill Coordinator: Kassidy Ordish

Deputy Playbill: Shayla Stensby

student

run

staff

Aliso Niguel Theatre Company

28000 Wolverine Way

Aliso Niguel, CA, 92656

United States

Ph: 949-831-3143

anhstheatrecompany@gmail.com

Copyright 2012 Aliso Niguel Theatre Company

All rights reserved.
 

Questions or Concerns about the website?

Send your inquires to the Aliso Niguel Theatre Company at

anhstheatrecompany@gmail.com