2014-2015 Shows

Romeo and Juliet

A long feud between the Montague and Capulet families disrupts the city of Verona and causes tragic results for Romeo and Juliet. Revenge, love, and a secret marriage force the young star-crossed lovers to grow up quickly— and fate causes them to commit suicide in despair. 

Cast

Act I

Escalus, Prince of Verona…............................................Kendall Clark

Paris…..........................................................................Alexa Mootchnik

Montague…....................................................................Hayley Terberg

Capulet…........................................................................Camryn Graves

An Old Man…............................................................Amberlynn Barker

Romeo…...............................................................................Allison Cruz

Mercutio…....................................................................Danielle Darling

Benvolio…....................................................................Olivia Robertson

Tybalt........................................................................…Kayt Christensen

Friar Lawrence….........................................................Kaylee Hepburn

Balthasar….........................................................................Emma Lopez

Sampson…......................................................................Kyla Nickerson

Gregory..........................................................................…Hannah Smith

Peter............................................................................…Shayla Stensby

Abraham......................................................................…Kassidy Ordish

Lady Montague…..........................................................Brannon Buszta

Lady Capulet............................................................…Danny Cristofaro

Juliet….........................................................................Justin Benbrook

Nurse................................................................................…Tyler Wilson

Citizens of Verona....................................................…Daniel Hardwick

…......................................................................................Marcus Knight

Maskers......................................................................…Nima Nikopour

…..............................................................................................Aaron Pelt

Kinsfolk of Both Houses....................................…Alexandros Ruppert

.....................................................................................…Jack Townsend

..................................................................................…Hana Veneracion

Servants.........................................................................…Rebecca Okin

…..........................................................................................Robin Valdez

Chorus.................................................................................…Koa Flores

…................................................................Morgan Lavenstein-Bendall

 

Act II

Escalus, Prince of Verona.............................................…Tyler Wilson

Paris................................................................................…Robin Valdez

Montague…...................................................................Brannon Buszta

Capulet.....................................................................…Danny Cristofaro

Romeo….......................................................................Justin Benbrook

Friar Lawrence........................................................…Daniel Hardwick

Friar John…....................................................................Marcus Knight

Balthasar............................................................…Alexandros Ruppert

Sampson…......................................................................Kyla Nickerson

Apothecary….................................................................Jack Townsend

Page to Paris...............................................................…Nima Nikopour

Lady Capulet...............................................................…Camryn Graves

Juliet.................................................................................…Allison Cruz

Nurse…........................................................................Hana Veneracion

Citizens of Verona…...................................................Kayt Christensen

…........................................................................................Kendall Clark

…......................................................................................Kyla Nickerson

…........................................................................................Rebecca Okin

.….....................................................................................Kassidy Ordish

…...................................................................................Olivia Robertson

........................................................................................…Hannah Smith

Watchmen…...................................................................Shayla Stensby

…..............................................................................................Aaron Pelt

…..........................................................................................Emma Lopez

Kinsfolk of Both Houses.......................................…Amberlynn Barker

…....................................................................................Danielle Darling

…....................................................................................Kaylee Hepburn

…...................................................................................Alexa Mootchnik

Chorus.................................................................................…Koa Flores

…................................................................Morgan Lavenstein-Bendall

Crew/Production Staff

Director.......................................................................…Jeremy Golden

Assistant Director.........................................…Isabelle Nepomucemo

….....................................................................................Hayley Terberg

Stage Manager…..................................................................Emily Kunc

Assistant Stage Manager…......................................Yasmine El-Tayeb

..........................................................................................…Isaac Grivett

..........................................................................................…Sunny Nasiri

Set Crew…..................................................................................Reilly Ho

........................................................................................…Hayden Jump

...............................................................................…Cristina McFadden

..........................................................................…Maryam Pourshariati

.................................................................................…Sierra Slusiewicz

Light Designer.............................................................…Ambra Barker

Light Crew.................................................................…Ashley Montagu

............................................................................................…Reina Pelky

...................................................................................…Daniela Sanchez

Sound Designer…......................................................Yasmine El-Tayeb

Sound Operator..........................................................…Aly Highleyman

Sound Crew................................................................…Jordan Frazier

......................................................................................…Rachel Pollard

Costume Designer..................................................…Mackenzie Marr

.......................................................................................…Ashton Wilson

Costume Crew…...........................................................Stephanie Borst

...........................................................................................…Asal Bastani

......................................................................................…Chloe Gallardo

.......................................................................................…Sofia Gillespie

.......................................................................................…Karilynn Gurzi

…............................................................................................Kristen Hall

…...................................................................................Samantha Sedor

…....................................................................................Rachel Williams

Prop Designer....................................................................…Savi Nasiri

Prop Crew..............................................................................…Una Cusi

..............................................................................................…Cole Gurzi

..............................................................................................…Piper Hein

.....................................................................................…Jasmine Landis

.......................................................................................…Sara McGrury

........................................................................................…Zoe Vardoulis

Make-up Designer......................................................…Melanie Miller

Make-up Crew............................................................…Jaed Anderson

..............................................................................…Brigitte Espenchied

House Manager….................................................................Syd Barker

Box Office Manager.......................................................…Avery Karich

Publicity Crew...................................................................…Kim Fraser

.......................................................................................…Ruth Oldfather

Scenic Artist..................................................................…Warren Davis

Choreographers.......................................................…Camryn Graves

.......................................................................................…Ruth Oldfather

Catch Me If You Can

Frank Abagnale, Jr. worked as a doctor, a lawyer, and as a co-pilot for a major airline--all before he was 18. He was also a master of deception as well as a brilliant forger, whose skill gave him his first real claim to fame: at the age of 17, Frank Abagnale, Jr. became the most successful bank robber in the history of the U.S. FBI Agent Carl Hanratty makes it his mission to capture Frank and bring him to justice, but Frank is always one step ahead of him.

Cast

Frank Abagnale Jr…...................................................Daniel Hardwick

Frank Abagnale Sr…..................................................Danny Cristofaro

Paula Abagnale..........................................................…Camryn Graves

Carl Hanratty…............................................................Justin Benbrook

Brenda Strong...........................................................…Kaylee Hepburn

Carol Strong…............................................................Hana Veneracion

Roger Strong..............................................................…Jack Townsend

Branton…......................................................................Brannon Bustza

Cod…......................................................................Alexandros Ruppert

Dollar…...............................................................................Robin Valdez

Jet Set Soloists…..............................................................Kendall Clark

…........................................................................Jennifer Niedringhaus

…...................................................................................Olivia Robertson

…...............................................................................Kamryn Lamaestra

......................................................................................…Kassidy Ordish

…........................................................................................Hannah Smith

Other Stewardesses..........................................…Brigitte Espenchied

…............................................................................................Kim Fraser

…..........................................................................................Emma Lopez

…...........................................................................................Alyssa Quan

Nurse Soloists..............................................................…Tiffany Arman

…................................................................Morgan Lavenstein-Bendall

…..........................................................................Isabelle Nepomuceno

…........................................................................................Rebecca Okin

Other Nurses….......................................................Madison Grishaber

...........................................................................................…Emily Miller

….............................................................................................Savi Nasiri

......................................................................................…Shayla Stensby

.....................................................................................…Hayley Terberg

..................................................................................…Hana Veneracion

Cheryl Ann..................................................................…Hayley Terberg

Jock....................................................................…Alexsander Vasquez

Nerd….....................................................................................Savi Nasiri

Principal…......................................................................Kyla Nickerson

Betty…..................................................................................Allison Cruz

Jack Barnes….............................................................Austin De La Riva

Judge........................................................................…Alexa Mootchnik

Railroad Agent..........................................................…Daniela Sanchez

Attractive Assistant #1….............................................Rachel Williams

Attractive Assistant #2..............................................…Morgan Nelson

Attractive Assistant #3.....................................................…Fiona Fuget

Attractive Assistant #4…...............................................Rachel Pollard

Bank Teller…........................................................................Jami Pinter

Pan Am Executive…................................................................Aaron Pelt

Tailor............................................................................…Shayla Stensby

Atlanta Doctor….................................................................Vesta Farsad

Ben Casey.................................................................…Austin De La Riva

Ben Casey Intern…................................................................Savi Nasiri

Dr. Wannamaker................................................................…Koa Flores

Intern #1…..............................................................................Aaron Pelt

Intern #2.....................................................................…Shayla Stensby

Bartender....................................................................…Marcus Knight

Motel Manager….................................................................Fiona Fuget

Ensemble..................................................................…Jayme Anderson

….....................................................................................Jordan Frazier

Crew/Production Staff

Director.......................................................................…Jeremy Golden

Music Director/Orchestra Conductor….......................Mr. Lex Leigh

Choreographer........................................................…Ms. Marji Himes

Student Choreographer...........................................…Camryn Graves

Dance Captains….................................................................Kira Martin

...................................................................................…Olivia Robertson

Assistant Director.........................................................…Kendall Clark

....................................................................................…Danielle Darling

Stage Manager…..................................................................Emily Kunc

Assistant Stage Manager.................................................…Syd Barker

..................................................................................…Kayt Christensen

..........................................................................................…Sunny Nasiri

Dramaturg…...........................................................Brigitte Espenchied

Sound Designer......................................................…Yasmine El-Tayeb

Sound Crew................................................................…Sidney Campos

.................................................................................…Jack McCormack

..................................................................................…Scarlet Cabrejos

Light Designer.............................................................…Ambra Barker

Light Crew..............................................................................…Una Cusi

…....................................................................................Ashley Montagu

............................................................................................…Reina Pelky

Set Designer...........................................................…Sierra Slusiewicz

Set Crew.......................................................................…Baylor Greene

...............................................................................…Robert Hutchinson

......................................................................................…Nima Nikopour

….......................................................................................Joshua Swank

…..........................................................................................Anthony Tate

Prop Designer.................................................................…Isaac Grivett

Prop Crew.......................................................................…Noelle Acker

…..............................................................................................Piper Hein

.....................................................................................…Aly Highleyman

.....................................................................................…Jasmine Landis

Make-up Designer......................................................…Melanie Miller

Make-up Crew...........................................................…Tara Doroudian

.................................................................................…Pontea Doroudian

….......................................................................................Karilynn Gurzi

Costume Designer..................................................…Mackenzie Marr

….......................................................................................Ashton Wilson

Costume Crew….................................................................Asal Bastani

…............................................................................................Kristen Hall

…...................................................................................Samantha Sedor

Box Office Manager….....................................................Lauren Ruffell

House Manager.............................................................…Vanessa Soto

Publicity Crew…....................................................Brooke Wanamaker

Decision Height

Virginia Hascall has left her home and fiancee to become a woman airforce service pilot, and do her part to help defeat the Axis powers in the Second World War. Through triumph and tragedy, she and her sisters in flight suits learn as much about themselves as they do about airplanes.

Cast

Virginia Hascall…...............................................................Allison Cruz

Edith “Eddie” Harknell..................................................…Kendall Clark

Norma Jean Harris...................................................…Camryn Graves

Rosalie Hartson…............................................................Lauren Ruffell

Alice Hawkins…........................................Morgan Lavenstein-Bendall

Carol Henderson…......................................................Daniela Sanchez

Ziggie Lewis..........................................................…Amberlynn Barker

Mrs. Deaton…..................................................................Karilynn Gurzi

Mildred Simmons…..........................................................Vanessa Soto

Crew/Production Staff

Director.....................................................................…Danielle Darling

Stage Manager…..................................................................Emily Kunc

Set Designer….................................................................Chris Franklin

Light Designer….............................................................Ambra Barker

Spotlight Operators…...........................................................Koa Flores

…..........................................................................................Isaac Grivett

Costume Designer….......................................................Ashton Wilson

Costume Crew…..................................................................Kristen Hall

…................................................................Morgan Lavenstein-Bendall

…..................................................................................Mackenzie Marr

…...................................................................................Samantha Sedor

Sound Designer...............................................................…Allison Cruz

….........................................................................................Vanessa Soto

Sound Operator…......................................................Yasmine El-Tayeb

Prop Designer…......................................................Amberlynn Barker

….....................................................................................Camryn Graves

Make-up Crew….............................................................Karilynn Gurzi

….......................................................................................Lauren Ruffell

Publicity Crew...............................................................…Kendall Clark

…...................................................................................Daniela Sanchez

Backstage........................................................................…Sunny Nasiri

…......................................................................................Melanie Miller

Running Crew....................................................................…Syd Barker

…..............................................................................................Piper Hein

….............................................................................................Savi Nasiri

…............................................................................................Reina Pelky

…...............................................................................Sierra Slusciewicz

Diary of Anne Frank

On her thirteenth birthday, Anne Frank’s parents give her a diary. She’s excited because she wants someone—or something—in which to confide all of her secret thoughts. Even though she has a rich social life, she feels misunderstood by everyone she knows. Anne starts writing about daily events, her thoughts, school grades, boys, all that. But, within a month, her entire life changes.

Cast

Anne Frank…..................................................................Shayla Stensby

Margot Frank…...........................................................Samantha Sedor

Mrs. Frank….....................................................................Rebecca Okin

Mr. Frank….................................................................Danny Cristofaro

Peter Van Daan.........................................................…Daniel Hardwick

Mrs. Van Daan….........................................................Hana Veneracion

Mr. Van Daan…............................................................Justin Benbrook

Mr. Dussel.......................................................................…Robin Valdez

Miep...................................................................................…Fiona Fuget

Mr. Kraler.........................................................................…Alex Moore

Crew/Production Staff

Director…......................................................................Hayley Terberg

Stage Manager/Sound Designer..........................…Yasmine El-Tayeb

Sound Crew….....................................................................Robin Valdez

Sound Operator….......................................................Scarlet Cabrejos

Costume Designer...........................................................…Alex Hughes

…...................................................................................Samantha Sedor

Light Designer...................................................................…Fiona Fuget

…..................................................................................Danny Cristofaro

Make-up Designer…........................................................Rebecca Okin

Publicity Crew..........................................................…Daniel Hardwick

…............................................................................................Alex Moore

…......................................................................................Shayla Stensby

Prop Designer…..........................................................Justin Benbrook

…..................................................................................Hana Veneracion

Running Crew…..............................................................Melanie Miller

….............................................................................................Savi Nasiri

…..........................................................................................Sunny Nasiri

Artistic Director: Yasmine El Tayeb

Managing Director: Kendall Clarke

Literary Manager/Secretary: Morgan Lavenstein-Bendall

Deputy Secretary/Literary: Camryn Graves

Box Office manager/Treasurer: Danny Cristofaro

Webmaster/Historian: Sunny Nasiri

Technical Director: Emily Kunc

Costume Shop Manager: Mackenzie Marr

Costume Deputy: Melanie Miller

Facilities Manager: Kamryn Lamaestra

Facilities Deputy: Koa Flores

Resident Stage Manager: Danielle Darling

Events Coordinator: Hayley Terberg

Deputy Events: Kayt Christensen

Awards Coordinator/Lead Critic: Allison Cruz

Marketing Director: Olivia Robertson

Deputy Marketing: Stephanie Boost and Jami Pinter

Outreach Coordinator: Marie Hansen

House Manager: Kaylee Hepburn

Deputy House: Vanessa Soto

Playbill Coordinator: Emily Eaton

student

run

staff

Aliso Niguel Theatre Company

28000 Wolverine Way

Aliso Niguel, CA, 92656

United States

Ph: 949-831-3143

anhstheatrecompany@gmail.com

Copyright 2012 Aliso Niguel Theatre Company

All rights reserved.
 

Questions or Concerns about the website?

Send your inquires to the Aliso Niguel Theatre Company at

anhstheatrecompany@gmail.com