2018-2019 shows

Alice in Wonderland: And What We Found There

A group of children attend their friend Alice's birthday party, and become absorbed in the story being read to them, acting through every part with anything they can find in the house. These crazy kids will have you thinking hard, and laughing hard in this student written play that just gets curiouser and curiouser. 

Cast

                    

Alice.......................................................................................................Anika Perrera** Lewis Carroll..............................................................................Luke Colombero*

Alice's sister..................................................................................Lauren Koschel*

White Rabbit, Guard, Moon...............................................Clayton Scherer

Cheshire Cat, Daisy 1, Horse, Pudding.....................Sammy Burton**

Queen of Hearts, Daisy 2, Fawn................................Verinia Gillebaard 

Duck, Cook, Humpty Dumpty..............................................Bridget Alves*

White King, Walrus, Gentleman.............................................Jakub Bobro Frog-Footman, Knave, White Knight........................Annie Chapman* Lory, Baby/Pig, Rose, Oyster 3......................................Abby Danielsen*

Child Crab, Doormouse, Tiger Lily, Oyster 1,...Jocelyn Devereux Caterpillar, Card 7, Violet...................................................................Laura Kim

Canary, Mad Hatter, Larkspur, Hatta...........................Emilie Manville*

Executioner, Tweedle Dum, Mutton...................................Luis Morales

Father William, Card 5, Beetle...........................................Daunte Mosley

Mother Crab, Gryphon, White Queen....................................Ariana Nin*

Magpie, King of Hearts, Father, Carpenter..................Martin Perez**

Mouse, Gnat, Oyster 2..............................................................Veronica Perez

Young Man, Card 2, Red Knight....................................Ashton Quigley**

Duchess, Lily, Oyster 4, Frog.................................................Ashley Ramos

Dodo, Foreman, Tweedle Dee...............................................Kayla Slater**

Fish-Footman, Red Queen, Goat......................................Sarah Spencer

Eaglet, March Hare, Haigha......................................................Mateo Yepiz*

Crew

           

Director...............................................................................................Mr. Jeremy Golden

Writing Team........................................................................................Annie Chapman

                                                                                                  Salina Chin

                                                                                        Jenna Mootchnik

                                                                                                    Ariana Nin

                                                                                                Martin Perez

Assistant Directors........................................................................................Salina Chin

                                                                                        Jenna Mootchnik

Production Manager...........................................................................Henna Jamal**

Stage Manager.....................................................................................Kaitlyn Elpedes

Assistant Stage Managers...........................................................Nina Mogadam

Olivia Romero

Light Designer................................................................................Sophia Ambrosius

Light Crew.................................................................................................Ryan Chapman

Thomas Johnson

Adam Little

Ian Little 

Skyler Olis

Sound Crew...........................................................................................................Matt Bell 

Anthony Danielsen

Scott Couper

Set Designer....................................................................................................Ezra Rinnan

Set Crew........................................................................................................Katie Bobrova

Serena Christensen

Joscelyn Garcia

Abbi Hintz

Bella Leibovitz* 

Max Marquez 

Devin Perlow 

Ray Shay

Costume Designers...........................................................................Brennan Davis*

Costume Crew.......................................................................................Bebe Burgonio

Bella Freeman

Sophie Gunn

Angel He

Harper O'Loughlin

Madeliene Roch

Elena Sherrill

Bella Tavakkoly

Samantha Watson

Karenna Wilson

Makeup and Hair Designer..............................................................Hayley Frame

Makeup and Hair Crew........................................................................Abby Bradley

Erin Brennan

Sherydan Schel

LouLou Schiavo

Props Designers............................................................................................Mia Dolbee

Props Crew.........................................................................................................Albert Chin

Isabella Depew

Peyton Holloman

Damien Howard

Jessica Roch

House Manager..............................................................................Sandra Jovanovic

House/Box Office/Publicity................................................................Leah Fahim

Kimberly Levene

Taylor Machnikowski

Isabella Reyes

Aliso Niguel Theatre Company

28000 Wolverine Way

Aliso Niguel, CA, 92656

United States

Ph: 949-831-3143

anhstheatrecompany@gmail.com

Copyright 2012 Aliso Niguel Theatre Company

All rights reserved.
 

Questions or Concerns about the website?

Send your inquires to the Aliso Niguel Theatre Company at

anhstheatrecompany@gmail.com